Research Team‎ > ‎

Laboratory Alumni


Showing 34 items
NameRoleDepartmentTraining DatesLast Known Position
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
NameRoleDepartmentTraining DatesLast Known Position
Aastha Dharia Undergraduate Student Literature Science and the Arts 2016 -   
Adam Gardi Undergraduate Student Kinesiology 2017 -  
Ali Al Haddad Undergraduate Student Electrical Engineering Computer Science 2014 - 2015  
Alissa Ebenhoeh Masters Student Biomedical Engineering 2017 -   
Amanda Vogel Undergraduate Kinesiology 2017 -  
Andrew Gwozdziowski Masters Student Electrical Engineering 2015 - 2016 Engineer at Fresh Consulting 
Anvitha Paruchuri Undergraduate Computer Science 2014  
Bivin Thomas Assistant in Research Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 2012 - 2013  
Bruce Gu Masters Student Robotics 2017 - 2018  
Chih-Kang Chang Masters Student Electrical Engineering 2016 - 2017 Research Fellow at Harvard University 
Courtney Reid Undergraduate Neuroscience 2015 - 2018 Student at A.T. Still University School of Medicine in Arizona 
Courtney Schilbe Undergraduate Kinesiology 2014 - 2015  
Edward Peter Washabaugh IV PhD Student Biomedical Engineering / Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 2014 -   
Esteban Mora Masters Student Electrical Engineering 2016  
Hayley Barker Undergraduate  Kinesiology 2016  
Jakob Rodseth Student Software Engineer Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 2015-2016 Software Engineer for Integral Software Inc 
Jane Guo Masters Student Biomedical Engineering 2016 - 2017  
Justin Lee Undergraduate Student Mechanical Engineering  2016 - 2018  
Lauren Letherwood Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering 2013 - 2014 General Motors 
Luciana Santos Lab Coordinator Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 2014 - 2015  
Manik Tetarbe Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering 2013 - 2014 Wayne State Medical School 
Margaret Ehinger Undergraduate Electrical Engineering 2014 University of Michigan Information and Technology Services 
Matteo Althoen Undergraduate Kinesiology 2015 -  
Michael Daly Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering  2016-2017  
Paul Theuerkauf Physical Therapist Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 2014 - 2015 Physical Therapist at St. Mary Mercy Livonia Hospital 
Rachel Rienstra Undergraduate Kinesiology 2014 - 2015  
Reesha Talati Biomedical Engineering 2018-  
Ryan Posh Undergradate Mechanical Engineering 2017  
Shannon Leon Undergraduate Electrical Engineering 2015 - 2016 Student at University of Washington 
Tarun Kalyanaraman Undergraduate Neuroscience 2015 - 2017  
Thomas Augenstein Masters Student Robotics 2017 -  
Vedant Gupta Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering 2015 - 2017  
Vivek Pejaver Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering 2013 - 2014 Associate at PricewaterhouseCoopers 
Yogesh Seetharaman Undergraduate Computer Science 2012 - 2013 Software Engineer at Uber 
Showing 34 items
Comments